our repertoire 2009-2016

Swan Lake
Choreography after Petipa/Ivanov
Staging Janek Schergen

Cinderella
Choreography: Graham Lustig

Glow-Stop
Choreography: Jorma Elo

A Million Kisses To My Skin
Choreography: David Dawson

 

Piano Concerto #2, Opus 102
Choreography: Edmund Stripe

 

Concerto Barocco
Choreography: George Balanchine

 

Unknown Territory
Choreography: Choo-San Goh

 

Raymonda Divertissements
Choreography: Marius Petipa

Double Contrasts
Choreography: Choo-San Goh

 

Pellucid
Choreography: Kuik Swee Boon

Sometimes I Think I Remember
Choreography: Jeffrey Tan

Evening at the Ritz
Choreography: Molly Lynch

Giselle
Choreography after Coralli / Perrot
Staging: Janek Schergen

 

Allegro Brillante
Choreography: George Balanchine

 

Peter & Blues Forest Adventure
Choreography: Janek Schergen

Oneiros
Choreography: Adrian Burnett

Sleeping Beauty 
Choreography after Marius Petipa
Staging: Janek Schergen

 

Hold The Fourth  
Choreography: Daniel Roberts

 

As Above So Below
Choreography: Edwaard Liang









 

 

Nameless             
Choreography: Xing Liang

Serenade
Choreography: George Balanchine

 

Romeo and Juliet 
Choreography: Choo-San Goh

The Winds of Zephyrus                      
Choreography: Edwaard Liang

 

Maninyas
Choreography: Stanton Welch

 

Fearful Symmetries                           
Choreography: Nils Christe

 

The Nutcracker
Choreography and Staging:
Janek Schergen

 

Paquita
Choreography after Marius Petipa


ZIN!

Choreography: Nils Christe

Age of Innocence
Choreography: Edwaard Liang

 

Chant
Choreography: Val Caniparoli

Organ Concerto
Choreography: Nils Christie

Jabula
Choreography: Natalie Weir

 

Divertimento No. 15
Choreography: George Balanchine

 

Peter & Blue Go Around The World
Choreography: Janek Schergen

 

Absence of Story
Choreography Toru Shimazaki

 

Waiting…
Choreography: Christina Chan

 

Coppélia

Choreography after

Arthur Saint-Léon

Staging: Janek Schergen

 

Opus 25

Choreography: Edwaard Liang

 

4Seasons

Choreography: Natalie Weir

Theme and Variations

Choreography: George Balanchine

 

Shift or Go

Choreography: Christina Chan

 

Slide

Choreography: Kinsun Chan

 

Bittersweet

Choreography: Natalie Weir

 

Swipe

Choreography: Val Caniparoli

 

Traces We Left Behind

Choreography: Chritina Chan

 

Shadow’s Edge

Choreography: Ma Cong

 

Blue Snow

Choreography: Toru Shimazaki

 

Don Quixote
Choreography after Marius Petipa
Staging: Cynthia Harvey

 

Rubies

Choreography: George Balanchine

Staging: Elyse Borne

 

Schubert Symphony

Choreography: Choo-San Goh

Staging: Janek Schergen

 

Bournonville Divertissements

Choreography: August Bournonville

Staging: Dinna Bjørn

 

Midnight Waltzes

Choreography: François Klaus

 

Sticks and Stones

Choreography: Kinsun Chan

 

Bliss

Choreography: Gianti Giadi

 

Incandescent Dream

Choreography: Max Chen

 

Incomparable Beauty

Choreography: Ma Cong

 

Symphony in Three Movements

Choreography: Nils Christe

 

 

 


© Singapore Dance Theatre 2003-2015, All Rights Reserved